題名:“五鼠鬧東京”傳說的類型與意義

采用丁乃通的類型法、格雷馬斯的敘事理論研究當代"五鼠鬧東京"故事的類型和意義,可歸納出真假包公、鼠精作怪、外國貢鼠三個亞類型,并說明主角、對象、助手、對頭、支使者、承受者六類角色的特點,進而揭示包含殺老習俗的異文群的敘事意義在于:對抗與廢除殺老法令的過程,也是年輕英雄在老人的忠告之下解開鼠精作亂的超自然啟示、最后平息鼠亂并重建自然契約的過程。禁令與違禁、殺老與養老是這一故事類型語義結構的基本對立項。

On the basis of Nai-tun Ting’s type method and Greimas’narrative theory to study the type and significance of the contemporary tale"Five Rats Making Mischief in Eastern Capital",three sub-types can be summarized:real/fake Baogong;rats making mischief;the foreign country paying tribute rat,and the characters of six kinds of roles such as the leading role,the object,the assistants,the opponents,the envoys and the bearers,are explained,and then the narrative significance of the group of variants that includes the custom of killing the aged is revealed:the process of confronting and abolishing the decree of killing the aged,is also the process of the young hero getting the supernatural enlightenment of rats making mischief,and resolving the mischief and reconstructing the natural contract under the advice of the aged.Issuing a ban and violating a ban,killing the aged and taking care of the aged are the basic opposites of the semantic structure of this kind tale type.