題名:日常生活與作為視角的民俗

日常生活是近二十年來中國民俗學界討論最熱門的關鍵詞之一,但在學科內部對是否接納此概念和路徑仍存在爭議。曾在很大程度上以傳統/現代二分的現代性為學科根基的民俗學如何面對以后現代姿態進入研究視野的"日常生活"?基于對學科史的簡單回顧,民俗學要承擔自己的學術和社會使命就必須回到"民俗"所由來的日常生活,這一轉向并非對學科傳統的背叛,而是延續了學科傳統中"眼光向下"的視角,通過對主體經驗的關注重新找回對"民"和"人"的關照,同時必須對科學的反映論路徑和研究者在田野和民俗志撰寫中的主體角色予以反思。

Everyday life was one of the hottest keywords discussed in China’s folklore studies in the last two decades.But it remains controversial whether or not to accept this concept and approach.It is a question for folkloristics,which is based on the modernity of traditional-modern dichotomy to a large extent,to confront everyday life entering this field with postmodern meaning.Based on a brief review of the history of this discipline,it is necessary for folkloristics to return to everyday life,where it is from,to undertake its academic and social mission.Turning to everyday life is not a betrayal to the tradition of folkloristics,but a continuation of the bottom-up perspective in this tradition.Folkloristics can retrieve its concerns on folk and people through focusing on body,practice,emotion and memories,etc.Theory of reflection in folkloristics and the role of researcher as a subject in fieldwork and ethnography should be introspected.