題名:元代蒙古人的祭天儀式

元代蒙古傳統的祭天儀式分為主格黎、灑馬湩兩種。以竿懸肉的主格黎祭祀,是蒙古最古老的祭祀。金朝拜天與主格黎儀式有類似之處,因此被木華黎接受。至元九年(1275)中書省革去金朝拜天遺制,是規范地方官方祭祀活動,但相關的射柳擊毬風尚繼續留存。灑馬湩是元代最高級別的國家祭祀,其雛形出現于成吉思汗時期,每年在兩個時節舉行。六月二十四日灑馬妳子,是元中后期出現的一種特殊的祭祀,是蒙古、漢文化交融的結果。元代將各宗教的祈福儀式、郊祀都視為祭天儀式,一些蒙古人參與并影響了郊祀。元代蒙古人的各種祭天儀式體現出多元文化交融的特點。

The worship ceremonies of the Mongols consist ofügeli and pouring airag in the Yuan dynasty.The ceremony ofügeli,which means hanging meat on poles,was the oldest worship ceremony of the Mongols.Because the heaven worship of the Jin dynasty shared similarity withügeli,so it was accepted by Muqali.In 1275,Zhongshu Sheng中書省abandoned the heaven worship left by the Jin dynasty;however,the related customs of shooting willows and polo game were still preserved as official-recognized local worship activities.Pouring airag was the highest ceremony of the Yuan dynasty.It appeared in the period of Chinggis Khan and was practiced in two seasons."Sa ma ni zi"灑馬妳子 on June24 th was a special worship ceremony appearing in the late Yuan.It was the outcome of SinoMongolian cultural exchanges.The Yuan dynasty regarded praying ceremonies of each religion and outskirts sacrifice as the worship ceremonies of the Heaven.Some Mongolsparticipated in and influenced outskirts sacrifice.Various worship ceremonies of the Yuan Mongols manifest characteristics of interactions of diverse cultures.