題名:東晉貴族制社會的穩定機制--《世說新語》共詞分析

"貴族制社會"是六朝的顯著特征,其頂峰為東晉,在政治上表現為"門閥政治":門閥貴族與皇帝"共天下",成為政治舞臺的中心。基于跨學科視角,文章從記敘東晉文人間軼事的《世說新語》文本出發,通過共詞分析,進行社群發現和分析,以揭示和解釋存在于東晉貴族制社會中的"穩定機制"。研究表明,這種"穩定機制"至少體現在三個方面:五大頂級門閥貴族間的密切聯系;次等僑姓門閥貴族的粘合作用;吳姓門閥貴族作為第三方勢力的存在。

"Aristocratic society" is a distinctive feature of the Six Dynasties(220-589 A.D.),especially in the south of China. It reached its peak in the Eastern Jin Dynasty(317-420 A.D.) and showed a political feature called " The Politics of Powerful Families", i.e., the aristocrats from powerful families shared power with the emperors and stayed in the center of politics. And Shi Shuo Xin Yu,or A New Account of the Tales of the World,is an anecdotal account of the literati in the Eastern Jin Dynasty,showing many aspects of that period. This paper makes a co-word analysis of Shi Shuo Xin Yu,paying much attention to the aristocratic community revealed in it.On the basis of such an analysis,it is found out that there was a stability mechanism of the aristocratic society in the Eastern Jin Dynasty,and it was mainly reflected in the following three aspects:(1) the close relationships among the aristocrats of the five top-level powerful families;(2) the bonding role of the aristocrats of the secondlevel emigrant powerful families;(3) the existence of the aristocrats of local powerful families as a third force.