題名:圖博檔館藏實體多模交互式呈現的可用性評估

對多模交互系統進行可用性評估,體現其相對于傳統交互方式的比較優勢,為交互界面的設計與優化提供建議,更好地滿足圖博檔機構用戶需求。在虛擬呈現任務情境下,通過實驗研究方法獲取任務過程中的主客觀數據,在量化的指標體系下對兩種交互系統進行可用性評估及對比。多模交互在呈現效果與用戶滿意度上明顯優于傳統交互方式,而在任務執行效率及易學習性上不及后者。結果表明,互動型任務將顯著提升多模交互的可用性,未來對多模交互的研究應關注沉浸等更高維度指標,以貼近用戶的真實體驗。

The study evaluates the usability of the multimodal interactive system, reflects its comparative advantages relative to the traditional interactive methods,provides suggestions for the design and optimization of the interactive interface,and meets the user’s needs. In the context of virtual presentation,the subjective and objective data are obtained through experiments,by which the quantitative usability evaluation and comparison of the two interactive systems are carried out. While evaluating the presentation effect and user satisfaction, the multimodal interaction was significantly superior to the traditional interaction,but less than the latter on the task execution efficiency and ease of learning. The results show that interactive task will significantly improve the usability of multimodal interaction. Future research on multimodal interaction should focus on higher-dimensional indicators such as immersion so as to be close to the user’s real experience.