題名:當代大學生童年閱讀經驗的探索性研究

大學生閱讀是踐行終身學習和書香傳家理念的關鍵環節,但相關研究僅將其視為孤立的群體。文章采用問卷調查與訪談的研究方法,基于對大學生童年閱讀經驗的調研,嘗試對大學生童年閱讀情況、當下閱讀情況以及未來家庭閱讀指導能力三者之間的關系展開探討。研究發現:當代大學生普遍缺乏充分的童年閱讀經驗;其當下閱讀行為和子女教育觀與童年閱讀經驗之間都存在"斷裂";這些將影響他們成長為在家庭教育方面更為主動的父母。建議高校圖書館為當代大學生的童年閱讀"補課",并積極重建其與閱讀的心理聯系。

The reading habit of college students is important for them to become lifelong learners and create reading families in the future. However,related researches still treat the reading experience of college students in isolation. Based on a survey on childhood reading experience,this article tried to explore the relationship among college students’ reading experience in childhood,current reading behavior and the future attitude to children’s education. It used the mixed methods approach of questionnaires and interviews. The research found that(1)college students today generally lacked sufficient childhood reading experience;(2)there were gaps between their current reading behavior and the reading experience in childhood,and the attitude to children’s education;(3)this would adversely affect them to become more active parents on family education. This paper suggested that the college libraries should organize training for students to compensate their deficiency in childhood reading. In this way,the psychological connection between college students and books can be re-constructed positively.