題名:理性選擇理論視角下的電子書閱讀客戶端用戶流失行為研究

隨著數字閱讀的普及,市場上電子書閱讀客戶端種類繁多,而針對電子書閱讀客戶端用戶流失現象的研究成果較少。文章基于理性選擇理論,引入信息系統成功模型中的信息質量、服務質量及滿意度,實證研究影響電子書閱讀客戶端用戶流失意愿的相關因素。問卷調查和數據分析表明:信息質量和服務質量對感知收益具有顯著正向影響,而對感知成本具有顯著負向影響;感知隱私風險對感知成本的解釋力大于信息質量和服務質量;感知價值的兩大維度中,感知成本對用戶滿意度的解釋力大于感知收益;社會影響對用戶流失意愿具有顯著影響,但次于滿意度。

With the popularity of digital reading,there are many kinds of e-book reading apps in current market,but there are few researches on the customers’ churn of e-book reading apps. Based on rational choice theory,this paper introduces the factors such as information quality,service quality and satisfaction from IS successful model,and studies customers’ churning intention of e-books reading Apps. The results of questionnaire survey and data analysis show that:information quality and service quality have a significant positive impact on perceived benefit,while having a significant negative impact on perceived cost; perceived privacy risk has a greater explanatory power for perceived cost than information quality and service quality;in the two dimensions of perceived value,perceived cost explains user satisfaction well than perceived benefit;social influence has a significant impact on the willingness to churn,but second to satisfaction.