題名:物的詩學:施蒂夫特小說《電氣石》的解構特徵

施蒂夫特是19世紀前期德語文學比德邁耶流派的代表作家之一,通常也被籠統地歸為現實主義作家,然而集中了其詩學反思的小說《電氣石》卻隱含著現代性的語言危機和后現代小說特有的解構特征。小說對住房和家居物品的描寫隱喻著父權秩序的松動和衰落,物本身的凸顯呈現了人對物的迷戀和被物所主宰的反轉關系。人與語言的關系也同樣表現為人對語言的迷戀和對語言的喪失掌控。文本內部人物的藝術活動對應著小說本身的藝術形式,使小說呈現出自我解構的潛力。面對社會的動蕩和發展變化,施蒂夫特雖在詩學理念中明確表達對溫和法則和永恒秩序的追求,但其作品卻講述著人的認知局限性、秩序中隱含的危機以及永恒的瓦解趨勢。

Stifter is one of the representative authors of Biedermeier Genre of German Literature in early 19 th century, generally classified as a realistic writer. However, "Turmalin," a novel containing his reflection on poetics, implies the language crisis of modernity and the deconstructive features of postmodern novels. The description of housing and household goods metaphorizes the looseness and decline of the patriarchal order. The prominence of the object itself reveals man’s fascination with things and the reversed relationship between people and things. The relation between man and language is alike. The artistic activities of the characters inside the text correspond to the artistic form of the novel itself, which makes the novel show the potential of self-deconstruction. Facing the turbulence, development and change of society, Stifter’s poetic ideal expressed clearly his pursuit of the gentle law and eternal order, but his works told the limitations of human cognition, the crisis hidden in order, and the trend of eternal disintegration.