題名:從“死亡空間”到“文學空間”--論布朗肖的中性思想

布朗肖通過對死亡經驗及文學經驗的考察,分別為我們呈現了神秘的"死亡空間"與"文學空間"。"死亡空間"與死亡的否定性本身相關,"文學空間"則是與寫作經驗中所敞開的"外在"空間相關,兩者共同對應一種特殊的存在模式——"中性"。"中性"是隱藏在主體身后的黑暗空間,從這個空間出發,只會產生無法讓人聽懂的"竊竊私語",寫作則是對這個話語的回應。正是"中性"的概念讓我們得以將布朗肖對死亡和文學的思考統一起來,從而考察其獨特的中性思想。

By examining the experiences of death and those of writing, Maurice Blanchot has presented to us respectively "the space of death" and "the literary space". The first is related to the negativity of death, while the second represents the "Outside" open in the experiences of writing. The two spaces are linked to a typical mode of being that is the "neutral". The neutral is a space of darkness hidden behind the subject, which speaks a true speech that is not heard but can be answered by writing. It is exactly the notion of the "neutral" that allows us to unify Blanchot’s thinking about death and literature, and thus to examine his unique neutral thought.