題名:歷史記憶與族群認同:作為壯族主源的“駱越”文化表徵

作為壯族主源之一的"駱越"族群,其文化不僅呈現于我們的歷史書寫中,還存在于駱越后裔——壯族代代相承的諸如干欄房、螞節等族群文化象征中。駱越國古都遺址所在地的壯族人民以駱越文化展示館的方式展示,同時以一年一度的有關駱越的節日和祭祀儀式等實踐活動來加以宣傳弘揚駱越文化。"駱越"族稱的出現是族群意識產生的標志;駱越人共同的生活習俗是壯族文化特征的積淀;古駱越國遺址——武鳴壯鄉活生生的有關駱越文化展示和節日活動及祭祀儀式等實踐活動,是人們對駱越國的歷史記憶和曾經輝煌的地方政權的想象,也是壯族凝聚自身,增強族群認同的現實需要。

As one of the main sources of the Zhuang ethnic group,the culture of Luo Yue is not only recorded in our historical writing,but also preserved in cultures of their descendants such as the stilt style architecture, the frog-worshipping festival of the Zhuang people that have been passed on for generations. The Zhuang people resided in Wuming,the site of the ancient capital of Luo Yue,propagates the culture of Luo Yue by means of museum exhibition,annual festival activities and worshipping ceremonies. The emergence of the appellation of "Luo Yue" indicates the formation of ethnic consciousness;the sedimentary of common customs in the life of Luo Yue resulted the cultural characteristics of the Zhuang. These activities reveal the historical memory of the state of Luo Yue and the imagination of the once brilliant local political power. It is also the realistic need for the Zhuang people to unite themselves and enhance the ethnic identity.