題名:想像與力量:民族國家建構因素博弈研究--兼論我國多民族國家治理的經驗與啟示

民族國家形成是一個長期的歷史過程,更是現實的建構,涉及到諸多復雜的因素。很多學者的研究都深度介入這一主題。本尼迪克特·安德森(Benedict Anderson)就是其中一位,他對民族國家治理的文化根源、宗教共同體、王朝等因素引入大量民族國家治理的例證進行自圓其說。反觀我國民族國家治理的歷程,這些因素在其中發揮的作用不可替代,但套用安德森的理論不能完全對我國多民族國家形成與發展進行合理的解讀。在多民族國家建構"想象"與"力量"的博弈中,我國政治一體格局長期鞏固、文化多元理念一貫堅守和民族平等政策凝心聚力等經驗都給其它多民族國家的治理以有益啟示。

The formation of nation-state is a long-term historical process, and it is also a realistic construction, involving many complicated factors. Many scholars are deeply involved in the study of this topic. Benedict Anderson is one of them. He justifies himself by introducing a large number of examples of national state governance, such as into cultural origins, religious communities,dynasties and other factors. Looking back on the process of nation-state governance in China, these factors play an irreplaceable role in it, but the theory of applying Anderson cannot fully interpret the formation and development of China as a multi-ethnic country. In the game of constructing"imagination"and"power"in multi-ethnic countries, the long-term consolidation of our political integrated pattern, the consistent adherence to the concept of cultural pluralism and the cohesion of national equality policy are useful inspiration for the governance of other multi-ethnic countries.