題名:論憲法比例原則

憲法比例原則是自二戰之后才逐漸成為世界各國憲法裁判的首要原則的,并成為判斷限制憲法權利的法律是否合憲最經常采用的司法審查標準,它由四個子原則構成,即目的正當原則、目的與限制之間具有合理關聯性即適當性或妥當性原則、必要性原則與狹義的比例原則即權衡原則。事實上,我國憲法已初步確立了憲法比例原則之于國家權力對基本權利的限制基本模式。同時也看到,在學術界也不乏對比例原則尤其是狹義的比例原則持批評的聲音。盡管狹義比例原則自身具有某些固有的缺陷,但它在整個法律方法體系中不失為一種極其重要的法律解釋方法或憲法解釋方法,并為各國立法者、執法者和司法者所普遍采納適用。

The constitutional principle of proportionality is gradually a primary principle of constitution referees around the world after the second world war,and it becomes the judicial review standard by the judge frequently used whether the law limiting constitutional rights. It is composed by four principles,namely the proper purpose principle,the rational connection between purpose and restriction,the principle of necessity and the narrowly-defined principle of proportionality. In fact,the constitution of our country has preliminarily established the basic model of the constitutional principle of proportionality to the state to limit the basic rights through the law. At the same time,it is also seen that there is no shortage of criticism on the principle of proportionality,especially in the narrow sense. Although the narrowly-defined principle of proprtionality itself has some inherent defects,but it is a very important legal interpretation or constitutional interpretation method in the whole system of legal methodology,and it is generally adopted by legislators,law enforcer and judiciary in each country.