題名:從“支援邊緣”到“自生中心”--“一帶一路”視域下西部大開發的經濟地理空間

西部大開發持續多年,是中央政府支持下的邊緣地區扶貧項目,通過一系列政策傾斜和優惠,西部地區取得了顯著成就。但是,西部大開發并未改善西部地區在區域發展的不利地位,反而出現"東西部失衡""西部省份內部失衡""西部中心城市與中小城鎮失衡"等多元區域失衡樣態。說明過度依賴外部扶貧并無法改變西部地區的經濟地理空間,反而固化了西部地區在國家社會一體發展中的邊緣位置。"一帶一路"倡議拓展了西部地區發展的經濟地理空間,有效推進了西部地區的"去邊緣化"過程,使其從國家經濟社會格局的"邊緣位置"變成"中心樞紐"。在新一輪西部大開發中,西部地區有可能成為社會經濟發展的中心區,開發政策應致力于西部自生發展,做好地方客觀條件與主觀能動性、市場競爭與宏觀調控的雙重匹配,抓住西部地區發展的共性問題并兼顧地方多樣性,繼而有效促進西部地區的全面、可持續發展。

The Great Western Development policy, a poverty alleviation project to boost the less developed western regions through a series of policy and preferential treatment, has been implement-ed in China for many years and has achieved remarkable accomplishment. However, it does not change the disadvantageous position in the regional development of western China, moreover, it leads to multiple regional unbalances between the eastern and the western, discordant in borderland and other inland regions within the western provinces, central cities and medium and small towns. Exces-sive dependence on external poverty alleviation cannot change the disadvantage of its economic geo-graphic space, on the contrary, it reinforces its marginal position in the development of social inte-gration. The "One Belt and One Road" strategy expands the space of western economic geography,effectively promote the course of " de-marginalization" of the western region and turns it into a" central pivot" in the national economic and social structure. Thus effective development policy should adapt to both the objective conditions and the subjective initiative, market competition and macroeconomic regulation and also consider of local diversity so as to lead a sustainable endogenous development for western area.