題名:“事”與人的存在

作為人的廣義活動,"事"不僅展開于人存在的整個過程,而且內在于人存在的各個方面。人通過"事"創造新的天地,并由此重塑存在。"事"既與行動相聯系,又體現了人的本質力量并關乎情意的參與,行動的印記和情意的負載在揚棄"物"的本然性而賦予其以現實性的同時,又使"事"獲得了多樣品格。"事"不僅改變對象,也影響人自身,在"能其事"的過程中,人又進一步"成其德"。做事的過程既作用于物,也與人打交道,人與物互動的背后,是人與人之間的關系,"事"的展開,則以人與人之間的交往為背景,并構成人與人之間交往關系形成的現實之源。人的存在與價值關切和意義追求無法分離。作為人的活動,"事"也具有價值內涵,并與意義的追求相聯系。

As human activities in the broad sense, "human affairs " not only unfold throughout the whole course of human existence,but also are inherent in all its aspects.Humans create new worlds through their affairs and thus reshape their existence. "Human affairs" are not only related to actions,but also embody essentially human strengths and are related to human feelings as well.The imprint ofaction and involvement of affection mean that human affairs attain a diverse character while they sublate the original nature of material things and endow it with reality.Affairs not only change the object on which they act,but also affect people themselves;in the course of "carrying out the execution of affairs ",people "perfect their virtue." The process of carrying out affairs functions through things,but is also concerned with people.Underlying the interaction between people and things is the relationship between one person and another;the unfolding of human affairs is based on this interaction between people,and constitutes the source of reality formed by the relationship of human interaction.Human existence cannot be separated from value concerns and the pursuit of meaning.As human activities,human affairs also have value connotations and are associated with the pursuit of meaning.