題名:個性稟賦與學問世運:王闓運詩學復古現象新論

"復古"曾一度被譽為純粹的"中國現象",但我們對它還缺乏深入的理解和認識,以致其豐富性和復雜性,至今仍未得到有效的揭示。以王闿運為例,其復古詩學不僅蘊含了獨到的詩歌體悟和"因莊入圣""以禮自治"的政學理想,具有豐富的精神內涵,而且又以其獨特的復古姿態、方法和對象,呈現出鮮明的個性特征。這種"復古"現象的形成,既與其個性、天資、學問密切相關,又受到世運的深刻影響,充分顯出中國"復古"現象的豐富復雜性,以及"復古"文化的內生矛盾性。

"Reversion" used to be hailed as a pure "Chinese phenomenon", but its richness and complexity have not been effectively revealed yet, which has seriously affected our in-depth understanding of it. Take Wang Kaiyuan as an example. His poetics of "reversion" had profound spiritual connotation, which implied his original comprehension of poetry, his political ideal of "Entering the Holy Land through Zhuangzi" and "Self-government with Propriety"; it also presented Wang’s distinct personality in his stance, method, and object regarding "reversion". The formation of such "reversion" phenomenon was both closely related to Wang’s personality, talents, scholarship, as well as the vicissitudes of time. It fully demonstrated the complexity of the "reversion" phenomenon in China and the internal contradiction in the culture of "reversion".