題名:經典的遊戲性接受:以宋人對杜甫詩歌的戲仿為中心

相較西方文藝傳統對"戲仿"理論的豐富論述與建構,中國傳統文論對游戲性寫作相對較為輕視。本文以宋人戲仿杜詩為例,嘗試探討古典詩歌寫作中的戲仿現象及其在經典接受過程中的意義。伴隨杜甫在宋代的經典化,宋代詩人戲仿杜詩的現象亦隨之增多。杜詩作為經典文本所具有的知名性及公共性特征、作品的風格化及個性化,成為宋人戲仿杜詩的基礎,并在戲仿行為中得到印證。蘇軾《續麗人行》是杜詩接受史上值得關注的個案。蘇軾故意違背"知人論世""以意逆志"等古典闡釋學原則,對杜甫《麗人行》一詩進行"誤讀",并在續詩中對杜甫形象予以"重構"。對經典的戲仿與"嘲謔""訛語影帶"等歷史悠久的娛樂傳統相關。娛樂需求轉化了文本的功能,使經典在文學傳承的譜系之外,擁有了民間文化、日常生活、社會輿論等更廣泛領域內的生命力。

Playful writings are relatively less researched on in Chinese literary criticism, compared with the more exuberant discussions such as the parody theory in the Western literary tradition. This paper takes as example the parodizations of Du Fu’s poems in the Song dynasty to explore the parodical writing and its implications in the reception of canonical poetry. As Du Fu’s poetry was canonized in the Song Dynasty, increasingly more parodies of Du Fu’s poems were seen. The popularity and publicity of Du Fu’s poetry prompted the parodization, while his unique style and textual features became the basis for parodies, both of which were reflected in the parodical writings. One notable case is Su Shi’s sequel to Du Fu’s "Ballad of Beautiful Ladies." By deliberately violating the principles of ancient hermeneutics, Su Shi purposely misread "The Ballad of Beautiful Ladies" to reconstruct the image of Du Fu in his sequel to Du Fu’s poem. The parodization of canonical writings such as Du Fu’s poems was interwoven with some traditional practices in folk entertainment such as the playful ridicules, insinuated mockery, etc. The functions of literary texts are transformed by entertainment needs, and the impact of canonical writings spreads beyond their traditional field of influence to such fields as folk culture, daily life, and social public opinions.