題名:錢鍾書杜詩學析論

錢鍾書為近代淹通古今、兼長中西的大學者,其論詩意見繁多,看似未成體系,但從中勾稽索隱,相互類比,即能體會他對詩歌審美的全面觀照。在錢鍾書的論述中,經常徵引杜甫詩為立說的依據,但學界對錢氏論杜所具有的內涵與意義卻未有深入的研究。故本文擬從錢鍾書的著作中,以他所提出的幾個杜詩觀點為研究對象,呈現錢鍾書杜詩學的學術意義。主要內容包括:一、「七律杜樣」,旨探討歷來對杜詩的模仿,以及錢鍾書以「樣」為批評術語的深意;二、「北宗杜甫」,透過不求簡約、不避繁縟的求實風格,說明我國詩學的審美傾向;三、「杜詩的影響」,從錢鍾書論杜詩的意見中,歸納杜詩對於文學史、文學理論與文學批評的廣泛影響,並以錢鍾書自己的詩歌創作為例,說明杜甫詩不僅具有文藝美學上的欣賞價值,同時也可以從中體會杜甫詩已成為中國文化的具體象徵。

The contemporary great scholar Qian Zhongshu is fully versed in both ancient and modern, Chinese and Western theory, and has numerous opinions on poetry criticism. Although these criticisms are not systematic, one can get his overall view about the aesthetics of poetry by careful inspection and research of the implications of his criticism, as well as through mutual analogy. In his criticism, Qian Zhongshu often introduces Du Fu's poetry to be a basis of his theory. No one in academic circles, however, has gone deep into the connotations and meanings of Qian's poetic theory. Therefore, I intend to address several points of view in Qian's works, in order to present an academic analysis of Qian Zhongshu's theory on Du Fu's poetry. The main content includes: 1. ”Take the qilü of Du Fu as an example”, in order to discuss the constant imitations of Du Fu's poetry and the profound meaning of Qian's ”yang (example)”, which is often utilized as a term in his poetry criticism. 2. ”Beizong and Du Fu”, to show the aesthetic trend of Chinese poetry through the style of Du Fu's poetry, which does not need to be concise or kept away from excessive ornamentation. 3. ”The influence of Du Fu's poetry”, which abstracts from Qian's comments about Du Fu's poetry to conclude the general influence of Du Fu's poetry on literary history, theory, and criticism. Taking Qian's poetry as an example to explain Du Fu's poetry not only has the merits of aesthetics, but is also a specific symbol of Chinese culture.