題名:心學、政治、文學的張力與融攝--李紱文學觀的維度建構

由于深厚的陽明學修養,"平生志伊尹"的政治期許,以及因地域因緣從而對江西歐、曾、王等古文大家及其重文主張的追慕,兼之豐富的文學實踐以及深刻的文章體悟,李紱的文學觀融攝于心學、政治與文學之間。李紱在陽明學掃清成圣障礙及尤重躬行有得的思想支撐下,打通了道統與治統的隔閡,并由此建構了"文——道——治"的話語體系,實現了文道與治道的融合。其"立言須兼德與功求之"的思想反映了作為政治家的李紱在文論上的事功傾向。其"詩文,心之所發見"的立論則帶上了鮮明的心學色彩。受陽明學考據傳統及清初考證學的影響,李紱多以考據入文章。作為心學家的李紱在文章體認與創作上,反而突破了理學與心學的范囿,進而站在文學本位思考文章內容、體式、技巧諸方面的問題。

Li Fu’s( 1675-1750) literary ideas are a fusion of Yangmingism,politics and literature,due to his profound research on Yangmingism,his political expectation for being a man like Yi Yin,his appreciation for Ouyang Xiu,Zeng Gong,Wang Anshi,a group of people born in Jiangxi who put great importance on literature,his rich literary experience and profound insights in his articles. Based on Yangmingism,he cleared the barriers to be a saint and got the ideas which could turn thoughts into action. He then bridged the traditional gap between "Confucian orthodoxy"and "dominion",constructed the discourse system about "literature-Confucian orthodoxy-state governance",and integrated all of them. The idea that"theoretical contributions must be accompanied by noble virtues and practical achievements"reflected his political endeavor. The theory that"poetry and articles come from the mind"was characterized by Yangmingism. Because of the influence of the traditional textology from Yangmingism and the revival of textology in the early Qing dynasty,he put textology into articles. As a Noe-Confucian,Li Fu broke through the limitation of Cheng-Zhu Confucian School and Yangmingism,and considered content,style,writing techniques of articles from a literary perspective.