題名:馬克思政治哲學的構建何以可能?

能否在現代規范性政治哲學的意義上證成和構建一種關涉平等的權利、公正的分配等重大現實和理論問題的馬克思政治哲學,這是當前學術界高度關注的一個難點問題。馬克思雖然沒有將自己定位在政治哲學史上的任何一個位置,甚至也沒有將自己的理論工作與政治哲學直截了當地聯系起來,但在文本和思想史的視域中來創造性地證成和構建其政治哲學思想,這依然是可能的。這種可能性體現在三個方面:一是在馬克思"人的解放"這一概念中,容納了現代規范性政治哲學的幾乎全部價值要素;二是馬克思對市民社會的批判,將現代規范性政治哲學推向了縱深層面;三是馬克思對共產主義第一階段分配問題的思考,為現代規范性政治哲學提供了一個具有內在張力的理論模型。

Whether or not the Marxian philosophy can be constructed as a political philosophy which is related to major practical and theoretical issues,such as equal rights and fair distribution in the sense of modern normative political philosophy,is a difficult issue that is highly concerned by the current academic circle.Although Marx did not locate himself in any position in the history of political philosophy,nor did he even directly link his theoretical work with any political philosophy,it is still possible to creatively prove and construct a Marxian political philosophy from the perspective of text and the history of thoughts. This possibility is reflected in three aspects: Marx’s concept of "human liberation"contains almost all the value elements of modern normative political philosophy; Marx’s criticism of civil society pushes modern normative political philosophy to a deeper level; and Marx’s thinking on the distribution in the first stage of communism provides a theoretical model with internal tension for modern normative political philosophy.