題名:新馬克思主義視角下的城市空間演變--以上海工人新村為例

城市空間演變的研究對于理解城市的發展和促進城市更新具有直接的意義。工人新村是城市社會變遷所導致的一種歷史產物,其空間生產和演變的邏輯既不同于中國傳統社會的合院住宅,亦與今天的商品房住宅存有很大的差別。針對工人新村這一在今天看來較為獨特的城市空間現象,應該如何去理解在其背后所隱含的城市社會變遷的過程?如何去研究城市社會變遷對城市空間所造成的影響?本文采用新馬克思主義的歷史空間辯證法原理來研究這一課題,嘗試從空間意義、社會實踐和空間實踐等層面去探討工人新村這一城市空間類型的發展歷程。

Research on urban spatial evolution has direct implications for understanding urban development and promoting urban regeneration.Since workers’ village(Gongren Xincun) is a historical product in the context of urban social changes, its logic of spatial production and evolution is neither same with that of the courtyard houses of traditional Chinese society, nor similar with that of today’s commercial housing. Therefore, it is necessary to think about how to understand the underlying implicit of workers’ villages – a unique urban space today in the process of urban social change and how to study the impact of urban social changes on urban space. Using neo-Marxist’s theory of historical spatial dialectics to study this subject,this paper attempts to explore the development process of workers’ villages – a kind of urban space from the aspects of spatial significance, social practice and spatial practice.