題名:包容共享、顯隱互鑒、宜居可期--城市活力的歷史圖景和當代營造

中國城市正在進入一個高質量發展的歷史新階段,城市活力成為人們普遍關注的重要話題。論文辨析了城市活力的概念內涵,較為系統地回溯了城市活力的歷史成因和來源,分析了國際相關學者對于活力的專業理解,重點論述了城市顯性活力、隱性活力的特點和當代呈現方式、城市活力營造的五種途徑,以及數字化城市設計在當代城市活力營造中的重要作用。論文最后提出今天的城市正呈現兩大發展走向,亦即,正在從多維空間城市走向泛維數字城市和從集體意志的城市走向個體泛在的城市。

Chinese cities are entering a new historical stage of high-quality development, and urban vitality has become an important topic of general concern. This paper analyzes the concept and connotation of urban vitality, systematically traces the historical causes and sources of urban vitality, and analyzes the professional understanding of vitality by relevant international scholars. This paper mainly discusses the characteristics and the contemporary presentation mode of urban explicit vitality and implicit vitality, the five ways to create urban vitality, as well as the important role of digital urban design in the creation of contemporary urban vitality. At the end of the paper, it is pointed out that there are two development trends for contemporary cities, that is, they are moving from the multi-dimensional city to the universal digital city and from the city of collective will to the city of individual ubiquity.