題名:詞匯、句法和元認知策略對日本學生漢語閱讀理解的影響

本研究對70名日本學生進行了詞匯量、句法知識、元認知策略和漢語閱讀理解的測試。相關分析表明,學生的詞匯、句法和元認知策略中的總體策略與閱讀理解相關顯著。進一步回歸分析發現,只有詞匯和句法對閱讀理解的貢獻顯著,但是二者對閱讀理解成績高分組和低分組學生的貢獻是不同的。具體來說,詞匯知識對高水平學生的閱讀理解成績具有顯著貢獻,而句法知識對低水平學生的閱讀理解貢獻顯著。論文對結果進行了分析和討論,并對二語教學提出了相應的建議。

In the study of this article,tests of the Vocabulary,syntactic and metacognitive awareness and Chinese reading comprehension are conducted on 70 Japanese learning Chinese as a second language.A correlation analysis shows that the learners’ vocabulary,syntactic knowledge and global strategy of metacognitive awareness are significantly correlated with their reading comprehension.It is found with a further regression analysis that vocabulary and syntactic knowledge contribute more prominently in reading comprehension.After dividing all the investigated students into a high level reading group and a low level reading group according to results of their reading comprehension tests,the investigator of the study claims that the vocabulary contributes more significantly to the reading comprehension of the high level reading group while the syntactic knowledge plays more important roles in the reading comprehension of the low reading group.Based on this,some suggestions are made by the author of the article after discussing the results and relative pedagogical implications.