題名:西方漢學視域下漢語量詞的性質與特徵

量范疇是世界各語言的普遍共有范疇,不同類型語言的量范疇表達也各有不同。站在類型學角度看,漢語的量詞是一個比較雜糅的系統,既有度量衡的量詞,還有動量詞,大量的是名詞專用量詞。文章通過分析發現,西方的專業漢學家們對漢語量詞性質的觀察比較細致,在他們看來,漢語量詞有的表量,有的表類,可分為量化量詞與類化量詞;類化量詞是漢語中的特殊詞類,也是漢語區別于其他語言的量詞類型特征。這一特殊量詞小類也正是對外漢語教學中需要關注的,也是量詞學習的主要難點及其偏誤所在。

Quantity is a universal category in world languages,and the quantity category is expressed differently by different types of languages.From a typological perspective,Chinese measure words are a hybrid system,including words of standard measurements,verbal measure words,and large numbers of specified measure words for nouns.This paper finds that Chinese measure words are meticulously observed in western sinology,which classifies Chinese measure words into quantifiers for quantity and classifiers for classification.Classifiers,as a special word class in Chinese and a characteristic of Chinese measure word system,pose difficulty in measure word study and need special attention in teaching Chinese as a foreign language.