題名:規範建構與學科建設:新中國新聞倫理研究70年(1949~2019)

隨著社會變遷及媒介技術的迭代發展,新聞的政治生態和媒介生態也在不斷變化。新聞倫理研究的跨學科特征更加顯著,研究對象、理論框架、學科范疇等基本學科建制問題日益受到重視。論文圍繞新中國新聞生產與傳播實踐中的失范問題、價值沖突、道德選擇、倫理困境等核心議題,研究70年來新聞職業道德規范與新聞倫理關系在不同政治環境、媒體生態下的變遷脈絡,并從行為規范、關系調整、價值取舍、倫理建構四個方面探索新時代、新業態下新聞倫理研究的可能路徑,以期促進新聞倫理的規范建構與新聞倫理學學科體系的發展與完善。

With changes in social,political,economic,cultural and other institutional elements and the iterative development of media technology,the political ecology and media ecology of news are constantly changing. The interdisciplinary characteristics of journalistic ethics are more prominent. Basic issues in the construction of this discipline, such as research objects, theoretical frameworks, and subject categories,are receiving increasing attention. Focusing on core issues such as anomie,value conflict,moral choice,and ethical dilemma in the practice of news production and communication in New China,this paper studies the changes of journalistic professional ethics and journalistic ethics in different political environments,technical conditions and media ecologies in the past 70 years. In the context of behavioral norms,relationship considerations,value choices,ethical construction,we explore possible paths of journalistic ethics study in the new era and new business,with a view to promoting the normative construction of journalistic ethics and the development and perfection of journalistic ethics.