題名:大數據時代中美高校數據素養教育比較研究

[目的/意義]通過對大數據時代中美高校數據素養教育開展情況的比較分析,旨在推動我國高校大學生數據素養教育,培養符合數據時代要求的人才。[方法/過程]運用文獻收集、網絡調研和比較分析的研究方法,選擇美國和中國的三所高校為研究樣本,從數據素養教育的四個方面——教學目標、教學內容、教學方式和教學評價體系進行討論,分析大數據時代背景下兩國高校開展數據素養教育的特點與差異,為大數據環境下我國高校的數據素養教育提供相關建議。[結果/結論]與美國相比,我國數據素養教育還處于萌芽和發展階段。在教學目標方面,國內高校應順應大數據時代背景,針對不同群體制定層次化目標。在教學內容方面,國內高校應加強對數據安全和數據倫理道德的培養,關注學科專業特色并開展有針對性的教學。在教學方式方面,國內高校應與其他機構開展多元合作,創新數據素養培養模式。在教學評價體系方面,國內高校應重視課程評估與反饋,建立健全數據素養教育評價體系

[Purpose/significance]This paper aims to promote the data literacy education of college students in China and cultivate talents in line with the requirements of the data environment by making comparison between Chinese and American universities.[Method/process]Using the method of literature collection,online research and comparative analysis,three universities in China and America are selected as research samples to conduct a comparative discussion on the teaching goal,teaching material,teaching methods and teaching evaluation system.This paper analyzes the characteristics and differences of data literacy education between two countries under the big data environment and offer suggestions for the data literacy education in Chinese universities.[Result/conclusion]Compared with America,the data literacy education in China is still emerging and developing.In terms of teaching goal,domestic universities should comply with big data environment and set hierarchical goals for different groups.In terms of teaching material,schools should strengthen the education of data security and information ethics,focus on specialty characteristics and carry out targeted teaching.In terms of teaching methods,diversified cooperation with other institutions are needed to innovate data literacy training models.In terms of teaching evaluation system,it is essential to attach importance to course evaluation and feedback,then establish and improve the data literacy education evaluation system.