題名:將再現型哲學奠定在實踐型哲學的基礎上--一種實用主義的構想

西方哲學史上有兩種不同形態的哲學:一種是再現型哲學,另一種是實踐型哲學。二者對哲學性質、目標的理解很不相同甚至相互對立。本文從作為生命體的人出發,認為人與環境交互作用的行動模式是敞開世界的基礎,其中隱含了關于世界的本體論;語言是對行動模式的表達,其意義等價于后者,因此語言(思維)與世界(存在)具有同一性;真理不是語言與非語言的世界的對應,而是認知世界的語言與敞開世界的語言的對應。這是一種實用主義的解釋路徑,它試圖在實踐型哲學框架內保留再現型哲學的基本訴求,從而為原本對立的兩種哲學形態的有機結合提供一種可能。

There are two kinds of Western philosophy: one is representative,the other practical. They disagree with,and are even opposed to,one another in their understanding of nature and in their goal. Starting from the living human being,this paper holds that the action mode of the human in dealing with the environment is the foundation for opening up the world,and that ontology is implicated in this; language is an expression of the action mode,and its meaning is derived from the latter. Thus,there is a unity between language( thought) and the world( existence); truth does not mean the correspondence between language and the nonlinguistic world,but rather that between the language talking about the world and the language opening up the world. This is a pragmatist interpretation which intends to keep the basic demands of the representative philosophy within the frame of the practical one,and thereby to supply a possibility for uniting these two kinds of philosophy which at first glance seem so opposed.