題名:從“各美其美”到“美美與共”--費孝通看梁漱溟鄉村建設主張

梁漱溟和費孝通兩位都是鄉村發展史和學術思想史上的重要人物,本文主要討論費孝通對梁漱溟鄉村建設主張的態度。對年輕的費孝通而言,其學科訓練、師友影響以及士紳家庭背景都令他對梁漱溟的鄉村建設主張抱持保留和質疑的態度;歷經數十年人生風雨,經過晚年的反思與補課,費孝通重新認識并走近了梁漱溟,對其鄉村建設主張的認識也實現了從"各美其美"到"美美與共"的轉變。梁漱溟與費孝通兩位先生關于中國鄉村社會的真知灼見是中國社會科學推進本土化的標志和重要成果,對于深入認識和有效解決當下的鄉村問題具有重要的參考價值。

Both Liang Shuming and Fei Xiaotong are important figures in the history of rural development and academic thought. This article mainly discusses Fei Xiaotong’s attitude towards Liang Shuming’s proposition of rural construction. Disciplinary training,academic inheritance from his mentors,and the gentry family background led the young Fei Xiaotong to hold a reserved attitude towards Liang Shuming’s idea of rural construction. After decades of turbulent life and contemplations in his later years,Fei Xiaotong was drawn closer to Liang Shuming’s thought and recognized its merits. His understanding of Liang Shuming’s proposition of rural construction transformed from Ge Mei Qi Mei( find your beauty) to Mei Mei Yu Gong( share the beauty and achieve unity). These two thinkers’ ideas of local reconstruction symbolize important achievements of the localization of Chinese social sciences,and continue to shed light on the existing problems of rural development in China.