題名:整風運動的心靈史

整風運動在中共歷史的書寫上,地位非同一般。整風的價值,固然體現于政治原則、組織紀律、意識形態等方面,細細追索,或許其對中共新的政治文化的創造,更具持久和普遍意義。整風以運動的形式,通過訓導和規范,促使黨員在個體選擇、個人生活上自覺按黨的期望和標準要求自己,把自己打造成對黨完全忠誠的"透明人",這樣的規訓實踐在共產主義政黨中也罕有先例。整風對自由主義、個人英雄主義的批判,雖然不及對教條主義、經驗主義的批判那樣廣為人知,實際卻具有不可低估的意義。

The Rectification Movement had a pivotal position in the history of the Communist Party of China. The value of this movement surely was represented in the aspects of political principles,organizational discipline,and ideology,but it also had long-lasting and general significance in the creation of the new political culture of the Party. Through discipline and normalization,the Rectification Movement encouraged party members to willfully make personal choices and conduct personal lives according to the expectation and standard of the Party,so as to forge "transparant personalities " that completely open and loyal to the Party. This kind of disciplinary practice was rare even in the communist parties. The critique of the Rectification Movement against liberalism and individualism was not so well known as the critique against dogmatism and empiricism,but its significance should not be underestimated.