題名:政論與史論:秦政治人物關於“史”的對話

《史記》卷五《秦本紀》記載:"(秦文公)十三年,初有史以紀事,民多化者。"秦人尊重歷史的傳統,還表現在秦人先祖傳說多得以保留,形成非常深刻的歷史記憶。秦國史書《秦記》,成為《史記》重要的史料資源。秦人對歷史的看重,體現在政治生活的諸多方面。秦史記錄中所見高層政治人物的對話,往往政論和史論結合,尤其習慣于在議政時以史事為比喻。政與史的交融,可以在多種主題的論說中生動應用。

It is recorded in Qin Benji, the fifth volume of the SHIJI: "In the thirteen years(of Duke of Qin Wen), there were historical records to keep events for the first time, and the people were changed." The Qin’s tradition of respecting history is also manifested in the fact that many Qin ancestral legends were preserved, forming a very singular historical memory. A history book of Qin, the QINJI, became an important source for the SHIJI. The Qin people placed great importance on history, which was reflected in many aspects of political life. The dialogues among top politicians seen in the historical records of Qin are often combinations of political and historical comments, and Qin people were habituated to using historical events as metaphors when discussing politics. The blend of politics and history could be embodied in a variety of thematic discourses.