題名:公費師範教師社會支持與職業倦怠的關係探究

為明確公費師范教師社會支持對職業倦怠的作用機制,本研究構建了一個有調節的中介模型,重點考察了自尊在二者關系中的中介作用和上行社會比較敏感性的調節作用。以1729名公費師范教師為被試,采用問卷法對公費師范教師的社會支持、自尊、上行社會比較敏感性以及職業倦怠進行調查。結果顯示:(1)在控制性別、年齡后,公費師范教師社會支持對職業倦怠具有負向預測作用,且這種直接效應會受到上行社會比較敏感性傾向的調節;(2)自尊在社會支持與職業倦怠中起著中介作用,且這種間接效應也會受到上行社會比較敏感性傾向的調節。研究結果有助于揭示公費師范教師職業倦怠的形成機制,對教師職業倦怠的干預具有一定啟示意義。

The present study investigated the relationships among social support, self-esteem, upward social comparison sensitivity, and job burnout of government-supported normal teachers. The present study constructed a moderated mediation model to examine the effect of social support on burnout and the underlying mechanisms. A total of 1729 government-supported normal teachers participated in this study. Teachers’ social support was measured by the Perceived Workplace Social Support Questionnaire.Teachers’ burnout was assessed with the Dutch version of the Maslach Burnout Inventory for Teachers. Upward social comparison sensitivity was assessed with the Upward Social Comparison Sensitivity Subscale. Self-esteem was assessed with the Rosenberg Self-Esteem Scale. The results showed that: 1) After controlling gender and age, the social support of government-supported normal teachers had a negative direct effect on burnout. 2) The directing effect was modulated by upward social comparison sensitivity. 3)The negative association between social support and teachers’ burnout was mediated by self-esteem. 4) The mediating effect of selfesteem was moderated by upward social comparison sensitivity. This study is helpful to reveal the formation mechanism of teachers’ burnout among government-supported normal teachers and proposed corresponding solutions and suggestions.