題名:同胞關係與青少年親社會行為:道德推脫的中介作用和共情的調節作用

采用問卷法對山西省659名青少年進行了調查,深入探討了同胞關系影響親社會行為的路徑,著重考察了道德推脫的中介作用和共情的調節作用。結果顯示:(1)同胞關系對親社會行為具有顯著的正向預測作用;(2)道德推脫在同胞關系與親社會行為之間起中介作用;(3)共情可以顯著調節同胞關系與道德推脫之間的關系,但是無法顯著調節同胞關系和道德推脫對青少年親社會行為的影響。具體而言,相比于高共情的青少年,同胞關系對低共情青少年的道德推脫水平影響更大。

The current study sought to examine whether sibling relationship is significantly related to adolescents’ prosocial behavior and whether this relationship is mediated by moral disengagement. Further, we examined whether empathy moderates the direct and indirect relationships between sibling relationship and adolescents’ prosocial behavior. A total of 659 adolescents from Shanxi Province completed the questionnaires, regarding their experience with sibling relationship, prosocial behavior, empathy, moral disengagement. Results showed that adolescents with positive sibling relationship were likely to engage in prosocial behavior. Moral disengagement significantly mediated the relationship between sibling relationship and prosocial behavior. Furthermore, empathy moderated the indirect relationship between sibling relationships and adolescents’ prosocial behavior via moral disengagement.Specifically, the path from sibling relationship to moral disengagement became weakened when adolescents had high levels of empathy.