題名:《新萊茵報》與馬克思的廣告思想--基於德國歷史與德文原版報紙的考察

論文在德國報業發展歷史背景的基礎上,將馬克思關于廣告和報紙經營的論述,結合原版《新萊茵報》的廣告與服務信息的實踐,深化對他廣告理念的理解。《新萊茵報》出版的年代是德國報刊和廣告蓬勃發展的年代。該報作為共產主義者同盟實際上的機關報,非常重視報紙的經營,其廣告和服務信息為報紙提供了必要的經濟保障。雖然發行時間僅一年,但與同一時期比較成熟的老牌商業報紙《泰晤士報》和科隆當地商業報紙《科隆日報》相比,它的廣告和服務信息版面在印刷技術和版面設計上,具備了比較高的水平。后來德國馬克思主義工人政黨德國社會民主黨中央機關報《前進報》,在恩格斯的指導下,繼承和發展了《新萊茵報》這方面的傳統。

Based on the historical background of German newspaper and its development in the 19th century,this paper aims to deepen the understanding of Marx’s thoughts on advertisement. This study combines his discussions on advertisement and newspaper operation with the practice of the Neue Rheinische Zeitung.As the central organ of the German Communist League,this newspaper attached great importance to the operation of the newspaper,while its advertisements and service information provided necessary economic support for the newspaper. Although its publication only lasted one year,it had a relatively high level of printing technology and layout design compared to The Times,which was the most successful model of business newspaper,and the local business newspaper K?lnische Zeitung. Half a century later,the Vorw?rts,the central organ of the German Social Democratic Party( a Marxist workers’ party under the guidance of Friedrich Engels),inherited and developed the advertisement tradition of the Neue Rheinische Zeitung.