題名:馬克思主義辯證法的四重區分

馬克思主義辯證法領域存在許多分歧,需要若干必要的區分來加以疏解。在通行的馬克思主義辯證法體系中,辯證法的定義和框架基本上采自恩格斯的論述,而馬克思的論述只起補充和例證的作用。實際上,在辯證法思想上,馬克思和恩格斯既有原則的一致性,又各有專長:馬克思獨有關于主謂詞和主客體的辯證思想,而恩格斯則獨有自然辯證法。盧卡奇等人把馬克思的主客體思想闡發為實踐辯證法,在突出人的主體性的同時犧牲了認識的客觀性。綜合地看,馬克思的辯證法包括兩個不能互相還原的方面,即理論辯證法和實踐辯證法,前者在邏輯、認識論和方法論上優先,后者在本體論和價值論上優先。馬克思的理論辯證法主要是通過應用于對資本主義的批判性研究而獲得成功的,其基本預設的有效性還有賴于更多應用性成果的證明。

There are many disagreements about Marxist dialectics,to which the solution should be preceded by at least four relevant distinctions. The official textbooks of Marxist philosophy usually quote Engels’ statements as the definition and main framework of Marxist dialectics while Marx’s own statements serve just as an additional illustration to them. In fact,Marx and Engels are consistent with each other in the basic principle of dialectics but are different in their own specialties: the dialectics of the subject-predicate and subject-object relations is peculiar to Marx,while the dialectics of nature peculiar to Engels. Lukacs interprets Marx’s doctrine of the subject-object relation as practical dialectics,which highlights the subjectivity of the proletariat but loses objective knowledge. Synthetically,Marx’s dialectics contains two irreducible aspects—theoretical dialectics and practical dialectics,of which the former is prior to the latter in logic,epistemology and methodology,while the latter prior to the former in ontology and axiology. Since Marx’s theoretical dialectics achieved its success by virtue of being applied to the critique of capitalism,the validity of its presuppositions should be further proved by more applied results.