題名:謠言傳播違法與犯罪的成立條件--基於行政法與刑法相關制度比較的視角

法律意義上的"謠言",是以突發事件的相關信息為主要內容、已被證偽的事實性信息,其在我國法律中逐漸為"虛假信息"替代。謠言傳播行政違法與刑事犯罪的成立條件一致,其共同適用我國刑法學界主流觀點即三階層犯罪論體系:在構成要件的要素方面,傳播型尋釁滋事罪中的"虛假信息"和《治安管理處罰法》中的"謠言"沒有限制,使得違法或犯罪成立的第一個條件過于寬松;在違法性即侵害后果方面,刑法要求實際侵害結果,行政執法中將謠言的危險、威脅認定為擾亂社會秩序;在最后一個關口即有責性條件上,有關行政法和刑法均明確要求故意要件。雖然謠言傳播的法律制度需要改進,但只要嚴格依照法律,其違法或犯罪的成立依然會受到限制。

Rumor,in the sense of law,which is gradually being replaced by the term false information,is factual information mainly involving emergent events whose falsity have been proved. The establishment conditions of administrative illegality and criminality of spreading rumor are coincident,which apply to the Three Stages theory system which is the mainstream viewin Chinese criminal law. In the essential factor of constitutive requirements,false information in criminal lawand rumor in administrative lawleave hidden troubles for expanding punishing freedom of expression. In the illegality or consequence of infringement aspect, the criminal lawprovides actual consequence of infringement, and the administrative lawenforcement identifies the danger and threat of rumor with disruption of social order.In the responsibility aspect,both administrative and criminal laws explicitly require intent. Although the legal system should be improved regarding rumors,the establishment of illegality and criminality is still limited,as long as the existing laws are strictly observed.