題名:新媒體接觸對社會治理參與的影響研究--基於中國社會狀況綜合調查2013~2017年數據的實證分析

研判新媒體接觸對公眾參與社會治理的影響,并在此基礎上探索以新媒體促進社會治理參與的可能路徑,是實現國家治理能力現代化、完善共建共治共享社會治理制度的必然要求。基于黨的十八大以來中國社會狀況綜合調查的3期混合截面數據,通過關于公眾的新媒體接觸對社會治理參與行為和參與意愿的影響的實證考察,以及引致上述影響的可能機制分析,該研究發現新媒體接觸顯著提升了公眾多元化的社會治理參與行為和參與意愿。此外,瀏覽型新媒體接觸顯著提升了個體的社會治理參與意愿,社會公平感調節二者之間的關系,且國家自豪感在這一過程中發揮了部分中介的作用。

Against the backdrop of national access to the Internet,in the exploration of the impact of new media engagement on public participation in social governance and the potential pathw ays to better social governance through new media,there is a necessity to better China’s capacity for governance and a social governance system that is jointly built and governed w ith benefits for all. Based on three phases of blended cross-sectional data conducted since the 18 th National Congress of the Communist Party of China,this paper presents an empirical analysis on the impact of the frequency of public engagement w ith new media and the genres of such engagement on the public’s behaviors and w illingness of participating in social governance,and analyzes potential mechanisms that induce the impact. The research show s that public engagement w ith new media has significantly increased their diversified behaviors and w illingness of participating in social governance. Further analysis indicates that brow sebased engagement w ith new media has significantly increased individual w illingness to participate in social governance and the sense of social equity regulates the relationship betw een them. Besides,national pride partly acts as an intermediary therein.