題名:“不忘來時的路”:中國共產黨百年歷程中的《新萊茵報》編譯與研究

馬克思的《新萊茵報》是馬克思主義新聞觀最早的,也是最權威的思想來源和實踐基礎。中國共產黨在其100年的歷史中,不斷推動著馬克思和《新萊茵報》在中國的傳播。但是至今,新聞傳播學科對這一傳播的大體路徑一片模糊。論文依據大量歷史資料,梳理清楚了《新萊茵報》在黨的百年歷史中的傳播路徑,以1921年中共中央直接領導的人民出版社出版《新萊茵報》連載的馬克思論著《雇傭勞動與資本》首個單行本、1939年延安解放社全文發表恩格斯《馬克思與〈新萊茵報〉(一八四八——一八四九)》中文版、1949年以后中共中央馬列編譯局的成立、1983年紀念馬克思逝世100周年新聞思想討論會、2018年開啟編譯《新萊茵報》等為節點,展現了中國共產黨和黨領導的新聞傳播學界對《新萊茵報》逐步了解和認識的進程以及研究的逐步深化。作者認為,馬克思主義新聞觀的研究應避免落入從概念到概念的窠臼,要在學精、悟透《新萊茵報》的理論與實踐基礎上,進一步發掘中國共產黨黨報理論與實踐的經驗,遵循新聞傳播規律,發展新時代的馬克思主義新聞觀。

Karl Marx’s Neue Rheinische Zeitung(NRhZ) is the earliest and most authoritative source and practical basis of the Marxist Outlook on Journalism. In its 100-year history,the Communist Party of China(CPC) has constantly promoted the spread of the NRhZ in China. But up to now,the discipline of journalism and communication in China still does not have a very clear understanding of this period of history. In 1921,People’s Publishing House under the direct leadership of the CPC Central Committee published the first single edition Marx’s Lohnarbeit und Kapital serialized by the NRhZ. The Yan’an Liberation Press published the Chinese version of Engels’s Marx and the Neue Rheinische Zeitung(1848-1849) in 1939. The gradual deepening of research on NRhZ by the whole CPC and by the journalism and communication circles under the leadership of the CPC was marked by several events,including the establishment of the Central Compilation and Translation Bureau after 1949,the Seminar on Journalistic Thought to Commemorate the 100 th Anniversary of Marx’s Death in 1983,and the translation and editing of the NRhZ since 2018. The research on Marxist news outlook must not fall into the trap of reasoning from concept to concept. It should explore the theory and practice of CPC’s party newspaper by learning and understanding the theory and practice of the NRhZ. It should also follow the laws of journalism communication and develop the Marxist Outlook on Journalism in the new era.