題名:清代薩拉齊廳通判刑事司法職能研究

清代薩拉齊地區屬于蒙漢雜居地區,薩拉齊通判享有刑事司法管轄權,對普通刑事案件享有一定的獨立審判權。薩拉齊通判的獨立刑事司法職能被限于輕微刑案。清政府原本在蒙古邊疆地區所設計的多元司法運作體系,在基層刑事司法實踐中有時也成為影響審判效率的障礙因素。清政府這種因地制宜的刑事司法政策,通過這種邊疆刑事治理策略,在實踐中一定程度地調整了蒙古地區刑事法律關系,鞏固了統一的多民族國家,豐富了中華法律文化的內涵。

In Salaqi District in the Qing Dynasty inhabited by both Mongolian and Han people,Salaqi Hall Tongpan( an official under county magistrate who administers lawsuit) had the right to criminal jurisdiction and independent judicial authority over some minor criminal cases. The plural judicial operation system set up in Mongolian border areas by the Qing government previously hindered judicial efficiency in the practice of criminal justice at the grass- root level. While the new criminal justice policy made by the Qing government according to the local conditions adjusted criminal legal relation to some extend in Mongolian area through the strategy of border criminal management,consolidated a unified multi- ethnic nation and enriched the connotations of Chinese legal culture.