題名:人力資本理論:演變過程與未來發展

2020年是人力資本理論提出60周年,在過去60年里,人力資本理論不斷發展,對經濟、社會以及人的發展都產生了極其深遠的影響。本文選擇人力資本發展過程中代表性人物舒爾茨、貝克爾、羅默、盧卡斯、赫克曼的代表性論文,簡要地回顧了人力資本投資決策理論、人力資本經濟增長理論、人力資本收入分配理論等人力資本理論的核心思想。本文提出了人力資本理論在新技術革命的背景下面臨的挑戰,以及人力資本理論未來發展的新空間。

This year is the 60th anniversary of human capital theory,during which the theory made profound impact on economic,social and human development. This paper selects five representations of how human capital theory has been applied to look back on the development process of the theory. By focusing on human capital decision theory,human capital economic growth theory,and human capital income distribution theory,this paper discusses the challenge of human capital theory in the context of new technology revolutionary and the room for the future development.