題名:少數民族傳統體育的文化內涵與價值功能探析

少數民族傳統體育是少數民族長期歷史發展形成的非物質文化遺產,具有豐富的文化內涵以及重要的價值功能。然而,我國少數民族統體育項目雖然數量多,但關于其文化內涵與價值功能卻沒有得到深入地研究。因此,在社會主義建設新時期,要充分發揮少數民族傳統體育活動的作用,就必須對其文化內涵與價值功能進行研究。在分析少數民族傳統體育文化結構的基礎上,從政治、經濟、文化、娛樂、藝術、歷史等六個層面分析了少數民族傳統體育的價值,也從教育、健身、釋放、民族認同四個方面分析了其價值功能。

Minority traditional sports are the intangible cultural heritage, which has rich cultural connotation and important value function. However, although there are many sports programs in Minority Nationality in our country, the cultural connotation and value function are not deeply studied. Therefore,in the new period of socialist construction,to give full play to the role of the traditional sports of ethnic minorities,it is necessary to study its cultural connotation and value function. Based on the analysis of the traditional ethnic sports culture structure, from six aspects of politics, economy,culture,entertainment,art and history of traditional ethnic sports value,from education,fitness,and release of national identity in four aspects of the value function of the.