題名:論習近平法治思想中的國際法要義

2020年11月召開的中央全面依法治國工作會議正式確立了習近平法治思想。習近平法治思想包涵了豐富的國際法內容。百年未有之大變局是習近平法治思想及其國際法主張和系列論述產生的基礎和背景。和平共處五項原則和推動構建人類命運共同體是習近平法治思想中關于國際法的核心原則和理念,人類共同價值是習近平法治思想中引領國際治理和國際法發展的價值觀。習近平法治思想還體現國內法治與國際法治密切關聯、有機聯系的特征。習近平法治思想中的國際法主張是中國國際法研究和實踐的重要指引,也將引領、推動現代國際法的進步和發展。

Xi Jinping Thought on the Rule of Law was formally established in November, 2020 at The CPC Central Committee’s Work Conference on Universal Rule of Law, It includes a wealth of ideas about international law too, which are embodied in his propositions on and accounts of international law, and it has been developed under the current change of situation never seen for a century. Essentially, for his thought on international law, the core principle is the Five Principles of Peaceful Coexistence, and the central idea is to promote building a community with a shared future for mankind, and the main proposition is that the common values of mankind be the guideline for the global governance and international law. As reflected in his thought on the rule of law, the international rule of law is also closely related to the domestic rule of law. His propositions concerning the international rule of law shall be the important guidelines for China to study and practice international law, and will promote and then lead the progress and development of contemporary international law.