題名:圖書館大數據:權利界分、因應之道與風險破解

[目的/意義]迎合大數據時代發展潮流,應是圖書館迭代升級的基本方向。隨著大數據產業的興起,我國陸續修改現行法規或頒布新規定,對網絡安全、個人信息保護及網絡運行中的數據安全等領域加強規范。但是,數據的權利歸屬等基礎問題尚屬法律空白,而該問題關系到圖書館如何因應大數據發展潮流和防范大數據開發利用風險,是迫切需要圖書館人深入思考和研究的重大議題。[方法/過程]將圖書館大數據進行了原始數據和衍生數據的二層次界分:圖書館用戶對原始數據擁有初始權利,可排除他人使用;圖書館合法收集的用戶原始數據通過資產化、價值化形成的衍生數據,雖然其權屬認定和權利范圍相關法律法規尚未明確,但這部分數據歸屬于實現數據價值增值的主體即圖書館所有,符合財產性權利產生的法理基礎和邏輯。[結果/結論]邁向大數據時代的圖書館,應從運營管理智能化、打破信息孤島以及精準服務三個方面搭乘大數據發展的"快車",充分發揮大數據獲取、分析技術的作用,把握大數據發展潮流的因應之道。為防范圖書館大數據利用侵犯用戶隱私、個人信息以及數據歧視的風險,從圖書館層面、用戶層面、行業協會層面以及外部合作層面,提出了從內而外多維度化解大數據開發利用風險的破解之道。

[Purpose/significance]Meet the era of big data trends should be the basic direction of libraries in iterative upgrade.With the rise of big data industry,China has revised existing laws or promulgated new regulations successively,strengthening standards in the field of network security,personal information protection and data security in network operation.However,the basic legal issues such as the ownership of data are still a legal blank,which concerns how libraries adapt to the development of big data trends and prevent data using risks,requiring in-depth studies.[Method/process]This paper divides library big data into two levels:original data and derived data:library users have the initial right to the original data and may exclude others from using it;as to the derived data that produces through capitalization and valuation of original data legally collected by library,although relevant laws and regulations on the ownership and scope of right have not been clarified,this part of data belongs to library that realizes data value increment,this is in line with the legal basis and logic of property rights.[Result/conclusion]The library moving towards the era of big data should take the "express train" of big data from three aspects:intelligent operation and management,breaking the information island and accurate service,giving full play to the role of big data acquisition and analysis technology and handling the trend of big data development.In order to prevent the use of big data in libraries from infringing users’ privacy and personal information as well as the risk of data discrimination,the paper proposes a multi-dimensional solution to solve the risk from the level of libraries,users,industry association and external cooperation.