題名:日本“山姥”傳說的現代文學解構

"山姥"是日本流傳較廣的一個民間傳說,但在日本現代女性作家的作品中,"山姥"已不再是傳說中"棲息在山中的老女"形象,而是對具有某些山姥特質的女性解構之后而形成的嶄新的富于理性思考的女性人物形象。現代社會中的"山姥",大都是遭遇人間不公,飽受生活磨難的女性。她們是現代社會既有制度和世俗凡塵的受害者,其最終命運往往是被世人當作禳災辟邪的犧牲者而被供奉于人間道德的"審判臺"上,從而成為夫權專制社會罪孽的救贖者。

" Mountain Basking" is a wide-spread folk legend in Japan.The image,in modern Japanese female writer’s works,is no longer an old woman inhabiting the mountain,but a female character bearing mountain basking qualities with rational thinking after deconstruction.In modern society, " Mountain Basking" mostly refers to the woman figure suffering from injustice,hardship of life.Actually,these women are the victims under special social system and secular laws and their ultimate fate is doomed to the morality "trial",sacrificed for warding off disaster and evil spirits,thus becoming redeemers with sins in patriarchal domination society.