題名:論全面兩孩政策

2016年初,中共中央和國務院最新公布了《關于實施全面兩孩政策改革完善計劃生育服務管理的決定》。文章論述了實施全面兩孩政策出臺的背景、意義、內涵、決策過程及出臺的時機,提出貫徹落實《決定》精神需要做好的幾個方面工作,包括依法組織實施全面兩孩政策、改革生育服務管理制度、加強婦幼健康計劃生育服務、做好政策銜接和計劃生育特殊家庭的幫扶、加強組織領導和保障措施、夯實基層基礎、加強生育保障。我國的人口國情決定了計劃生育基本國策必須長期堅持,今后的人口計生工作應該轉向調控總量、提升素質、優化結構、合理分布、注重服務家庭,政府、社會和公民多元共治。

At the start of 2016,CPC Central Committee and State Council issued a decision on implementing a comprehensive two-child policy,reforming and improving the management of family planning services.This paper reviews theoretical and practical perspectives of the decision and discusses the what and the why of the two-child policy.In carrying out and implementing the decision,the major tasks involve organizing and implementing the two-child policy in accordance with the law,reforming maternity services management system,strengthening maternal and child health and family planning services,improving family planning rewards support system,strengthening organizational leadership,strengthening grass-roots work,and improving childbearing security.Family planning policy is a longterm basic national policy in China; however,China’s future family planning work needs to be reoriented to achieving demographically an appropriate scale,high-quality,structure optimization,and rational distribution,and to forming a multi-governing structure of the government,society and the citizens.