題名:職業市場導向的微電子領域課程分析

中文摘要

本論文主要分析職業市場導向的微電子領域課程,論文研究是藉由電子產業職業市場「專業能力」的需求,建構微電子領域的「學校課程」。本研究的焦點團體訪談對象,依照課程分類為「IC製程領域」、「IC設計領域」及「系統領域」,並依照代表性工作職稱,將「IC製程領域」分類為生產設備工程師、IC封裝測試工程師、生產技術/製程工程師,「IC設計領域」分類為積體電路設計工程師、電子半導體工程師,「系統領域」分類為積體電路設計工程師、電子半導體工程師、IC封裝測試工程師。本論文的研究目的,首先,探討電子產業職場所需「所需職責」與「所需任務」對應至「一般知能」與「專業知能」;其次,探討電子產業職場所需「一般知能」與「專業知能」對應至微電子領域「學校課程」。

「IC製程領域」受訪成員認為學校中學習「一般課程」是無法學得「一般知能」,「一般知能」也無法應用於職場「所需職責」與「所需任務」中。「一般課程」均無法明確學習到如何建立團隊合作的精神及相互溝通的行為,並且,也不知如何具備國際觀與不知如何與世界接軌,並認為學校無法完全學習到「專業知能」。對於應用於職場「所需職責」與「所需任務」,「一般知能」中的「問題解決態度」項目是最重要的。而「一般課程」中的「通識課程」與就業關聯性高,但是,「通識課程」的教學策略仍應再提升,以達到就業時的完整需求。受訪成員認為「生產設備工程師」的「專業知能」應具備高度投入的能力、建立專業承諾的能力,另外,具備與其他人員產生共識的能力是成功的關鍵。「封裝測試工程師」人才培育,應可安排與其他職類工程師分組獨立教學,或以「學程」方式規劃教學。依據上述研究,建構出「IC製程領域」各工程師職類課程。

「IC設計領域」受訪成員認為學校中學習「一般課程」也是無法學得「一般知能」,「一般知能」也無法應用於IC設計產業的「所需職責」與「所需任務」中,學校「一般課程」與「專業課程」也均無法完全使學生具備與世界接軌之能力。受訪成員也認為學校所學得「專業知能」僅可以部分應用於「所需職責」與「所需任務」,IC設計需利用專業知識進行創意思考,僅僅依賴大學「專業課程」顯然無法達到IC設計產業職類需求,「學校課程」必須善用教學策略,降低學習進入障礙。依據上述研究,建構出「IC設計領域」各工程師職類課程。

「系統領域」受訪成員認為學校中學習「一般課程」可以學得「一般知能」,並可以應用於職場「所需職責」與「所需任務」,並認為學校所學得「專業知能」對於職場的應用較不重要。「系統領域」受訪成員認為「電子半導體工程師」包含資訊技術、電子工程、儀表工程、半導體技術、工業工程等「專業知能」,屬於整合性的專業工程職類。「IC封裝測試工程師」的「專業知能」包含封裝技術、積體電路技術、檢測技術、工業工程技術構成的「專業知能」。依據上述研究,建構出「系統領域」各工程師職類課程。

Abstract

The relationships between professional competence and school based curriculum are explored in this thesis. Cultivation of talented person in professional competence of the microelectronic engineering subject in Taiwan is also explored. The professional competence is including general intelligence and professional intelligence for talented person in electronic industry. By the acquirement of general intelligence and professional intelligence, the talented person can carrier out the required responsibility and required task in electronic industry for the promotion of production capacity and performance. The aspects of school based curriculum consist of characteristic curriculum, curriculum standard, curriculum developing, curriculum implementation and judgment, learning performance, independence, and requirement, which are classified into general curriculum and professional curriculum. School based curriculum is defined including curriculum planning and curriculum source. Development of school based curriculum must be fitted in with demand of electronic industry to cultivate the talent persons for electronic industry, and to develop and integrate the general curriculum and professional curriculum in the relevant semiconductor fields. Eventually, the relationships between the required responsibility and the required task are investigated for typical professional position title in electronic industry. The relationships between the professional capability and the required task are investigated for typical professional position title. The relationships between the general intelligence and the required task are investigated for typical professional position title. The relationships between the professional intelligence and the required task are investigated for typical professional position title. The relationships between the professional capability and the school based curriculum are investigated for typical professional position title. The relationships between the professional competence and the general curriculum of school based curriculum are investigated for typical professional position title. The relationships between the professional competence and the professional curriculum of school based curriculum are investigated for typical professional position title.