題名:應用BIM於永續社區維護管理之研究

隨著集合住宅的發展,社區的維護管理事務極為繁瑣,一般住戶不易掌握;依現有法令規定管理委員會有其任期限制,故各種管理資料與維護實務經驗亦不易傳承,而無法達成永續管理的目標。建築物之全生命週期包含規劃、設計、發包、施工驗收、移交進駐及使用維護管理等階段。近年我國興建高層建築數量增加後,對於建築設施的使用維護管理開始密不可分與高度的依賴。本研究以社區之集合住宅為研究案例驗證,藉由文獻探討目前我國社區建築物維護管理的現況與模式,對所常遭遇到的問題提出綜合性之建議,並應用BIM環境、ER Studio、資料庫管理系統及IT技術開發「永續社區維護管理系統」,來協助使用者能有效的管理日後建築物的設施維護工作,可以有效掌握社區管理工作、透明監督財務收支狀況,提供一完整的財會功能,將會計作業內的九大類別的科目,透過系統讓管理人員能使用傳票作業來詳實的記錄每一筆資金的出入,供查詢日記帳、總分類帳、分類明細表、試算表、損益表等作業,以滿足社區在財務管理方面的需要,並透過BIM的3D畫面呈現,可以直接從系統模組查看建築設施,增加建築物設備及空間的管理能力,使後續的維修廠商及空間管理單位將更加便利,使社區邁向永續經營管理、使用的理想境界。

With the development of collective housing, community maintenance and management affairs have become extremely cumbersome and difficult for general households to grasp. According to existing laws and regulations, management committee members have limited terms. Hence, it is not easy to pass on various management data and maintenance-related practical experiences. The lifecycle of buildings includes: planning, design, bidding, construction and inspection, transfer and stationing, use and maintenance management, and other phases. In recent years, with an increase in the number of high-rise buildings in Taiwan, buildings and facility use and maintenance management have been inseparable and dependent on each other. In this research, community collective housing was adopted as an empirical case study. In the literature review, the current situation and mode of community building maintenance and management were discussed, comprehensive recommendations for common problems encountered were proposed, and BMI Environment, ER Studio, Data Management System, and IT technology development of the “Sustainable Community Maintenance and Management System” were applied. The desired outcome of this research was to assist users in effectively maintaining future building facility maintenance work; effectively grasping community management work and monitoring financial status transparency; to provide them with a complete set of financial and accounting functions; and to enable the system manager using summons to record the details of each transaction under the nine categories of accounting, thereby supplying inquiry journals, general ledgers, classification schedules, spreadsheets, income statements, and other operations that meet the financial needs of the community. In addition, by virtue of the BIM offering a 3D display, the building facilities can be directly viewed from the system module, thus enhancing building equipment and space management capability at the convenience of future repair vendors and space management units, leading the community towards sustainable management and an ideal state of use.

王奇笙(2009)。以BIM為基礎建構裝潢工程元件之規則研究。碩士論文,國立成功大學土木工程學系專班。

江志雲(2010)。用BIM蓋房子,BIM技術整合性應用,台灣BIM首航綠建築設計與BIM實際導入經驗分享。Autodesk聯強國際,p.17-23。

何友鋒(1992)。建築物管理維護專業公司輔導與管理制度之研究。內政部建築研究所籌備處委託,第99-125頁。

吳柏諺(2012)。QR條碼在建築物設施管理之研究。碩士論文,中華大學營建管理學系研究所。

吳翌禎、謝尚賢(2015)。BIM於設施維護管理之機會與挑戰。營建知訊,第386期,第47-52頁。

林佳瑩(2014)。以模型驅動架構擴展營運維護階段之建築資訊模型。碩士論文,國立中央大學土木工程學系。

林錫勳(2002)。台灣與大陸物業管理產業結構分析-兼論跨國物業管理公司之進入。碩士論文,國立臺灣大學國際企業學研究所。

蘇紹平(2012)。建築資訊模型(BIM)應用於物業管理之研究—以設施維護管理為例。碩士論文,國立國立臺北科技大學土木與防災研究所。

Ayres Filho, Cervantes and Azuma, Fabíola and Beber, Michelle. (2008). CAD-BIM Requeriments for masonry design process of concrete blocks. CIB W78 2008 International Conference on Information Technology in Construction, 32-43.

B. Becerik-Gerber and S. Rice. (2010). The perceived value of building information modeling in the US building industry. ITcon, vol. 15, 185-201.

Bonaiuto M., Fornara, F. and Bonnes, M. (2003). Index of perceived residential environment quality and neighborhood attachment in urban environments: a confirmation study on the city of Rome, Landsc. Urban Plan, 65, 41-52.

Ghang Lee, Rafael Sacks & Charles M. Eastman. (2006). Specifying parametric building object behavior (BOB) for a building information modeling system, Automation in Construction, Volume 15, Issue 6, Pages 758–776.

Howell, I. & Batcheler, B. (2005). Building Information Modeling Two Years Later - Huge Potential, Some Success and Several Limitations, IBEA, The LaiserinLetter, May.

Jungjun Park; Byungil Kim; Changyoon Kim; and Hyoungkwan Kim. (2011). 3D/4D CAD Applicability for Life-Cycle Facility Management. journal of computing in civil engineering asce, 129-138.