題名:循環包裝的服務品質與知覺價值 對消費者使用意願之影響

近年來,包裝垃圾造成日益嚴重的白色污染,推動包裝領域綠色可持續發展迫在眉睫。循環包裝可通過重複利用減少廢棄物,具有重要價值,但推廣過程中仍面臨諸多挑戰,如消費者環保意識和使用意願不足、回收物流系統建設滯後、包裝設計同質化嚴重、成本控制困難等,制約了其大規模商業化發展。基於此,本研究採用質性與量化相結合的方法,旨在分析循環包裝的發展現狀、機遇與挑戰,瞭解當前存在的問題。識別影響消費者對循環包裝知覺價值和使用意願的關鍵服務品質因素。建構循環包裝服務品質、知覺價值和使用意願之間的理論模型並驗證相關假設。驗證服務品質對知覺價值和使用意願的直接影響。檢驗服務品質對使用意願的間接影響是否通過知覺價值的中介作用。根據研究結果,提出促進和完善循環包裝服務品質、提升消費者知覺價值的具體措施建議。為政府制定循環包裝相關政策、企業開發循環包裝商業運營模式提供決策參考。首先,通過文獻分析和典型案例研究,分析循環包裝的發展現狀、面臨的機遇與挑戰,識別影響消費者對循環包裝知覺價值和使用意願的服務品質關鍵要素。其次,構建循環包裝服務品質、知覺價值和使用意願之間的理論模型,並在廣泛調研的基礎上,運用結構方程模型驗證服務品質與知覺價值、使用意願之間的影響路徑。

本研究的量化研究部分提出假和分析結果如下:H1: 服務品質對知覺價值有顯著影響; 成立。H2: 服務品質對使用意願有顯著影響; 成立。H3: 知覺價值對使用意願有顯著影響; 成立。研究結果表明,影響服務品質感知的關鍵因素包括便利性、互動體驗和環保宣教。提供便捷流暢的使用和回收服務、良好的服務互動體驗,以及加強環保理念的教育宣傳,有助於提升消費者對服務品質的評價。影響知覺價值的關鍵因素包括功能價值、環保價值和經濟價值,消費者倘若認為循環包裝在使用功能、環保績效和經濟性等方面具有優勢,其知覺價值自然就會提高。服務品質和知覺價值的提升將直接促進消費者使用循環包裝的意願,知覺價值在服務品質與使用意願之間也發揮部分中介作用。

基於研究發現,本文提出了一系列促進循環包裝服務品質和知覺價值的具體措施和建議,如優化運營流程提升便利性、加強人員培訓完善互動體驗、開展多元化環保宣教活動、建立激勵機制提高經濟性等,以進一步激發消費者使用動機。同時,針對政府和企業提出相關決策建議,為制定循環包裝相關政策、開發運營商業模式提供參考,最終推動循環包裝產業健康可持續發展,引領環境友好的綠色生活方式。該研究不僅豐富了服務營銷理論在環境領域的應用,也為循環經濟實踐提供了有力支撐,具有重要的理論價值和實踐意義。

In recent years, the issue of packaging waste has resulted in a growing problem of white pollution, emphasizing the urgent necessity for environmentally friendly and sustainable practices within the packaging industry. Circular packaging, which involves the repeated use of materials to minimize waste production, presents a valuable solution to this challenge. However, the widespread adoption of circular packaging is impeded by various obstacles, including inadequate consumer environmental awareness, underdeveloped recycling logistics systems, uniformity in packaging designs, and challenges in cost management, hindering its large-scale commercial viability. This study utilizes a mixed-methods approach to examine the current status, potential opportunities, and obstacles in the development of circular packaging, with the objective of identifying and understanding the prevailing issues. It highlights the critical factors of service quality that influence consumers' perception of value and willingness to engage with circular packaging. A theoretical framework is established to explore the relationships between service quality in circular packaging, perceived value, and intention to use, with the validation of pertinent hypotheses. Specifically, the study confirms the direct influence of service quality on perceived value and usage intention, while also investigating whether the impact of service quality on usage intention is mediated by perceived value. The research outcomes offer specific recommendations and strategies to enhance circular packaging service quality, elevate consumer perceived value, and provide guidance for policymakers in crafting circular packaging regulations and for businesses in developing operational models for circular packaging.

The analysis begins with a review of literature and case studies to assess the current landscape, opportunities, and challenges confronting circular packaging, pinpointing the essential service quality components that shape consumers' perceptions and intentions towards circular packaging. Subsequently, a theoretical framework is constructed to establish the connections between circular packaging service quality, perceived value, and usage intention. Through comprehensive surveys, structural equation modeling is employed to validate the relationships among service quality, perceived value, and usage intention.

The quantitative research segment of this study presents and examines the subsequent hypotheses: H1: The presence of service quality exerts a significant positive influence on perceived value, which is confirmed. H2: Service quality has a significant positive impact on usage intention, which is also supported. H3: Perceived value significantly affects usage intention in a positive manner, as confirmed. The findings suggest that critical factors influencing the perception of service quality encompass convenience, interaction experience, and environmental education. By offering convenient and efficient usage and recycling services, providing exceptional service interaction experiences, and reinforcing environmental education and promotion efforts, consumer evaluations of service quality can be improved. Key factors influencing perceived value include functional, environmental, and economic value. If consumers view circular packaging as beneficial in terms of functionality, environmental impact, and economic feasibility, their perceived value will likely increase. Improving service quality and perceived value directly enhances consumers' inclination to use circular packaging, with perceived value acting as a partial mediator in the association between service quality and usage intention.

Based on the research outcomes, this study suggests a set of specific actions and suggestions to enhance the quality and perceived value of circular packaging services. These include streamlining operational procedures to boost convenience, enhancing staff training to elevate customer interactions, conducting diverse environmental education initiatives, and implementing incentive mechanisms to enhance economic viability. These measures are intended to further incentivize consumer engagement. Additionally, decision-making guidance is offered for governmental bodies and businesses, serving as a framework for crafting circular packaging policies and operational strategies. Ultimately, these efforts aim to foster the sustainable growth of the circular packaging sector, promoting eco-friendly practices and lifestyles. This research not only advances the application of service marketing theories in environmental contexts but also offers substantial support for the implementation of circular economy principles, carrying significant theoretical and practical implications.