題名:論近代音研究的方法、現況與展望

近代音在聲韻學者的努力下,獲得了很好的成績,成為近年來聲韻學?究的熱門領域。本文針對臺灣地區近代音研究的發展狀況作一分析與評述,由其中探索目前的研究方向著重在哪幾個方面??究方法如何?有哪些具體成果?有哪些領域值得我們進一步努力開拓的?希望透過這樣的研究,能為有志研究者和學術異提供一些參考。 本文的第一部分是「近代音分期概述」,我們把近代音分為四個階段討論:柄代音、元代音、渡代音、清代音;第二部分「近代音語料的分類問題」;第三耜分是「研究方法概述」;第四部分是「各校近代音的學位論文分析」。 近代音不像先秦音或切韻音那樣受限於材料的缺乏,也不需擔憂可以發揮的題目已被前人開發殆盡。它有豐富大的語料等著我們去研究,無虞匱乏。

Early modern Chinese phonology has become an increasingly active field of research in recent years. Many scholars have engaged in related research, and many important papers have been written. In the current article, we attempt to analyze and review important works in the field. We describe research methods used, and discuss development trends in the field. In the first section, we introduce phonology in the sung, Yuan, Ming and Ching dynasties. In the second section, we discuss issues related to the classification of data in early modern Chinese phonology. In the third section, we analyze research methods used in the field. In the fourth section, we introduce thesis and dissertations on early modern Chinese phonology from graduate schools in Taiwan.