題名:「克里歐美術」與「之間理論」:資訊社會衝擊下的美術創作與美術鑑賞教育

本論文以資訊社會學、符號學、後結構主義、美術史學、解釋學等科際整合的綜合觀點,來探討資訊社會衝擊下對美術創作及美術鑑賞教育的影響。內容分三個重點:(1)資訊紀元對社會生態及經濟結構、生活模式的衝擊,(2)在資訊全球化衝擊下的美術創作的國際化與本土化,(3)網路思考模式的美術作品意義的解釋及美術史詮釋。以往的美術史常以某階層的美術史觀或意識形態為代表撰寫,是有種族或階層的偏見色彩。但不同種族或階層也會發展其獨特之美術,我們應不可忽略其美術的發展,才能做到多元文化的美術教育。不同時代亦有其時代的美術史觀與意識形態,在教學時應注意到美術史家背後的意識形態,才能判斷出其所詮釋的美術史意涵及其思考的原點。

The essay examines the impact of the information society on art creation and art appreciation education from an interdisciplinary point of view, combining sociology of information, semiotics, Post-structuralism, art history, and hermeneutics. The three main parts of this essay are as follows. First, this essay deals with the impact of the information era on social ecology, economic structure, and living style. Second, this essay discusses the relationship between the use of native and global languages of art under the impact of information globalization. Third, this essay examines issues concerning the interpretation of works of art and history of art using network-thinking. Art history writing has been and will be subjected to the idea of particular art historical and ideological frameworks. These frameworks need to be carefully examined, so that the meaning of works of art and the contribution of art historians’ thought can be discerned properly.