題名:消費者對食品標示的認知、態度與其選購行為之關係研究

本研究的目在探討我國成人消費者對各項品標示及優良食品標章(誌)的認識和看法,與其日常食品選購時查看或利用食品標示及標章(誌)行為的關係。研究採問卷調查法,以臺灣地區學校學生之家長或成年親人為對象,有效問卷4034份,以臺灣地區學校學生之家長或成年親人為對象,有效問卷4034份,資料分別以下方考驗、單因子變異數分析及多元逐步迴歸迴歸分析等統計方法進行分析。結果發現,我國成人消費者之食品標示知識欠佳,對於包裝食品上應有之標示項目,及各項標示的意義均認識不清;在一般食品標示態度方面,消費者趨向肯定;消費者之食品標示相關選購行為尚佳,在選購或使用食品時,多會利用食品標示或優良食品標章(誌),食品標示知識要態度和行為兩兩間有顯著正相關性存在。性吸、家庭月收入、及家庭社經地位能有效預測消費者的食品標示知識、食品標示態度及食品標示選購行為。由研究結果看出,雖然男性、低收入家庭、低家庭社經地位者是推動食品標示教育的首要和加強對象,但由於各背景者之食品知識、態度及行為差距並不大,故在推動成人食品標示教育時,仍需考慮能普及至各級人士。

The purpose of this study is to evaluate the status and relationship between food labeling knowledge, attitude and use of food labeling of adult consumers in Taiwan. A total of 4043 questionnaires was completed by the parents or adult family members of 31 middle and high school syudents. The results were analyzed with Chi-Square, one way ANOVA, Pearson' product-moment correlation, and stepwise multiple regression. Results show that the food labeling knowledge of adult consumer is poor, but the general attitude is quite positive, and frequency of use of food labeling is satisfactory. A positive correlation was found among the of food labeling is satisfactory. A positive correlation was found among the knowledge, attitude and use of food labeling. Gender, family income and family socioeconomic status are significant predictors of knowledge, attitude and use of food labeling. The results indicated that although low family income and low family socioeconomic status male adults are the first priority target group for promoting food labeling education, it is more desirable to cover all groups because only small difference existed among groups.