題名:國小自然資源教學模組的發展研究

本研究之目的,係針對國小階段「自然與生活科技」學習領域中的自然資源主題,進行教學模組的開發、設計、與試教,協助國小教師體驗「自然與生活科技」學習領域的「課程統整」、「協同教學」、「自編教材」的新課程特性,作為國小發展更成熟的「學校本位課程」的參考。參與本研究的國小教師有6位,及國小學生44位。有關本研究的研發工作程序及教學模組的品質與適切性,則兼採質性資料與量化資料混合分析。 本研究之主要研究結果如下:(1)本研究發展出一套教學模組活動設計的模式與程序,並完成一個自然資源教學模組,這個教學模組包括有教學設計理念、概念展示圖、單元能力架構表、教學活動流程與內容、和學習活動單等內容;(2)本研究建立出一套教學模組之試教與評量模式,評量所得結果可作為未來發展相關教學模組的重要參考;(3)模組化之教學活動設計品質良好,教師與學生對試教的回饋意見,均呈現肯定一致的結果。

The purpose of this study was to develop an instructional module for the field of " Nature and Living Technology", especially focusing on the major topics of the natural resources. The findings of this study were summarized as follows: 1.A model and a set of procedures for the development of instructional module was established, with which an instructional module of natrual resources was completed. 2.A set of teaching and assessment procedures for evaluating the instructional modules of natural resources was set up. 3. Results from the evaluation indicate that the instructional module natural resources was well-prepared, thereby suggesting that this instructional module natural resources can be applied in the primary schools.